shortcut to content
Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School
"Doing Things the Right Way!"

Staff Directory

More Information

Where to get your questions answered

We want to hear from you when you have a question
or concern.

school directories

school directories

Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School

10 Route 209, Port Jervis, NY 12771
Main Phone: 845-858-3100, Ext. 13500
Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

 

Principal: Brett Cancredi
858-3100, Ext. 13503 | FAX: 858-2894 | bcancredi@pjschools.org

Assistant Principal: Matthew Wentworth
858-3100, Ext. 13502 | FAX: 858-2894 | mwentworth@pjschools.org

Assistant Principal: Nicole Ey
858-3100, Ext. 13502 | FAX: 858-2894 | ney@pjschools.org

 

Office & school staff


teachers

KINDERGARTEN
  • Dawn Buzzelli
  • Allison Cahayla
  • Jessica Dymond
  • Susan McDonald
  • Valerie Ricciardi
  • Andrea Schmitz
  • Amy Smith

FIRST GRADE
  • Janine Chase
  • Linda DeGraw
  • Lauren Eckerson
  • Melissa Pulsinelli
  • Amy Theodore
  • Heather Tufano

SECOND GRADE
  • Matt Connellis
  • Megan Crawford
  • Christine Fini
  • Dawn Higgins
  • Jenny McElroy
  • Patricia Taub

THIRD GRADE
  • Maura Brady-Wilson
  • Anthony DiGiantommaso
  • Krista Lissner
  • Sherri Patterson
  • Nicole Roberts
  • Matison Williams

FOURTH GRADE
  • Megan Bartsch
  • Carol Brown
  • Diana Menchini
  • Audrey Niosi
  • Cathy Michalenicz
  • Danielle Trochiano

FIFTH GRADE
  • Eric Hartmann
  • Pamela Larsen
  • Stephanie Murphy
  • Andrea Rearer
  • Keaton Sheehan

SIXTH GRADE
  • Craig Fisher
  • Catherine Stellato
  • Heather Jones
  • Nancy Northup
  • Lindsay Wylie

AIS
  • Julie Campbell
  • Jody Case-Kennedy
  • Linda Falconieri
  • Theresa Fontana
  • Chris Fisher
  • Anthony Goff
  • Sarah Grieb
  • Stephanie Kellerman
  • James Modugno
  • Mark Papertsian
  • Elena Quinn
  • Melissa Randolph

ART
  • Jonathan Villegas
  • Denise Jackson

Computer
  • Scott Reichert

 

ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
  • Diana Gabel

LIBRARY
  • Linda Mole'

MUSIC
  • Jennifer Carroll
  • Patricia Halpenny
  • Seth Riehl

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TEACHER
  • Michael Zimmerman

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  • Nicole Beam
  • Cory Puopolo
  • Timothy Schadt

SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • Victoria Becker
  • Marissa Carlton (Leave Replacement for Karen Gessner)
  • Kathleen Conboy
  • Kimberly Eichele
  • Sue Elston-Mills
  • Jennifer Fogarty
  • Kyle Leroy
  • Kathy Little
  • Elizabeth Monaco
  • Thomas Reilly
  • Amanda Silko
  • Madison Turner
  • Kristin Wadeson

SPEECH
  • Anne Parker
  • Kelly Tigue


teacher AIDES

  • Linda Bechtler
  • Linda Birmingham
  • Megan Clune
  • Robin Conklin
  • Winnie DiToto
  • Nancy Farr
  • Sandy Felter
  • Wendy Goellner
  • Karen Hinkley
  • Tammy Mackin
  • Donna Mead
  • Kathleen Schreiber
  • Janine Shearer
  • Christie Smith


Teacers Assistant

  • Linda Worden


School monitors

  • Brenda Gonzalez
  • Kayla Leicht
  • Sarah Maley
  • Tanya Prespare
  • Theresa Santiago
  • Donna Scott
  • Sandy Simpson
  • Jessica Sotelo


CUSTODIAL STAFF

  • Danny Green - Head Custodian
  • Dave Gonzalez
  • Josh Jennings - in charge at night
  • Mike Pagano
  • Andrea Paulish


food service staff

  • Kathy Ackerly, Cook/Manager, Ext. 13890
  • JoAnn Clune
  • Nadire Miftari
  • Eleana Preiskines
  • Henry Roberts
  • Anthony Ziffino